Kataweb.It - Info kataweb.it

kataweb.it receives about 175,500 unique visitors and 243,945 (1.39 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,404.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $868,057.04. According to Alexa Traffic Rank kataweb.it is ranked number 4,105 in the world and 0.0351% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Rome, 07, Italy and links to network IP address 213.92.16.101.

About - kataweb.it

Il portale del Gruppo Espresso. Da Kataweb si può entrare gratis in rete e raggiungere tutti i siti del network: da Repubblica.it al motore di ricerca Katalogo, dallo sport alla musica ai webcast alla borsa in tempo reale. Inoltre sms, giochi, news.
Il portale di intrattenimento, informazione e servizi attivo sul web dal 1999. Libri, self publishing, guida tv, gossip, posta, blog e servizi internet
How did kataweb.it look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is kataweb.it?

Daily Unique Visitors:
175,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
5,265,000
Daily Pageviews:
243,945 (1.39 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
4,105 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0351% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Italy 90.4%91.4%90
Spain 1.3%1.0%7024
Germany 1.0%0.9%15662
United Kingdom 1.0%1.1%11969
Switzerland 0.8%0.7%2301
United States 0.7%0.6%66644
France 0.7%0.7%15177

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
oasjs.kataweb.it
68.77%48.38%1.03
tvzap.kataweb.it
21.30%19.69%1.36
login.kataweb.it
5.97%6.07%1.49
ilmiolibro.kataweb.it
3.71%5.74%2.3
fantacalcio.kataweb.it
2.92%11.76%5.9
kataweb.it
1.72%1.31%1.1
data.kataweb.it
1.46%0.99%1.00
c***i.kataweb.it
1.28%0.95%1.1
entietribunali.kataweb.it
0.67%2.19%4.8
kpm3.kataweb.it
0.49%1.03%3.1
blog.kataweb.it
0.39%0.67%2.5
dpay.kataweb.it
0.22%0.27%1.9
katamail.kataweb.it
0.18%0.12%1.0
videosynd.kataweb.it
0.09%0.16%2.6
racconta.kataweb.it
0.07%0.07%1.4
webmail.kataweb.it
0.07%0.08%1.8
OTHER
0%0.51%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush kataweb.it
Domain:
  kataweb.it
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
6,687
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is kataweb.it?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much kataweb.it can earn?

Website Value:
$868,057.04
Daily Revenue:
$1,404.00
Monthly Revenue:
$42,120.00
Yearly Revenue:
$512,460.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is kataweb.it hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
213.92.16.101
ASN:
AS3313 
ISP:
BT Italia S.p.A. 
Server Location:
Rome
07
Italy
 

Other sites hosted on 213.92.16.101

How fast does kataweb.it load?

Average Load Time:
(2020 ms) 41 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  87
Vendor reliability:
  87
Privacy:
  87
Child safety:
  88

Site Categories (dmoz)

Internet/Portali

What sites are related to kataweb.it?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: Apache
Vary: Cookie,Accept-Encoding
Expires: Mon, 06 Jun 2011 14:14:21 GMT
Pragma: public
Cache-Control: public, must-revalidate, proxy-revalidate
Etag: 749c81b4bcb7426bdaf24d7ad80a***86
X-Pingback: http://www.kataweb.it/tvzap/xmlrpc.php
Last-Modified: Mon, 06 Jun 2011 14:09:21 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
X-Cacheable: YES
Content-Length: 724601
Date: Mon, 06 Jun 2011 14:13:24 GMT
Age: 240
Connection: keep-alive
X-Cache: HIT
X-Cache-Hits: 70
X-Host: www.kataweb.it

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
MX relay12.kataweb.it 300
MX relay13.kataweb.it 300
MX relay11.kataweb.it 300
SOA 900
Mname ns-30.awsdns-03.com
Rname awsdns-hostmaster.amazon.com
Serial Number 1
Refresh 7200
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 213.92.16.101 3600
NS ns-1380.awsdns-44.org 3600
NS ns-953.awsdns-55.net 3600
NS ns-30.awsdns-03.com 3600
NS ns-1737.awsdns-25.co.uk 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1999-04-21
Domain Age:
17 years 4 months 10 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.nic.it...


Domain: kataweb.it
Status: ACTIVE
Created: 1999-04-21 00:00:00
Last Update: 2011-01-21 00:01:47
Expire Date: 2012-01-05

Registrant
Name: Kataweb S.p.a
ContactID: KATA12-ITNIC
Address: Via Cristoforo Colombo, 149
Roma
00147
RM
IT
Created: 2007-03-01 10:37:13
Last Update: 2011-02-07 16:37:46

Admin Contact
Name: Claudio Giua
ContactID: CG4001-ITNIC
Address: Via Cristoforo Colombo, 149
Roma
00147
RM
IT
Created: 2003-12-15 00:00:00
Last Update: 2007-03-01 07:37:02

Technical Contacts
Name: Claudio Giua
ContactID: CG4001-ITNIC
Address: Via Cristoforo Colombo, 149
Roma
00147
RM
IT
Created: 2003-12-15 00:00:00
Last Update: 2007-03-01 07:37:02

Name: Registrazione Domini
Organization: I.NET S.p.A.
ContactID: RD1103-ITNIC
Address: Via Darwin, 85
Settimo Milanese
20019
MI
IT
Created: 2002-11-08 00:00:00
Last Update: 2009-06-22 10:11:47

Registrar
Organization: BT Italia s.p.a.
Name: INET-MNT

Nameservers
venere.inet.it
ns2.inet.it
Last update was 95 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
kataweb.it widget